Coconut oil is a versatile and natural vegetable fat that can be used both topically and internally. Golden Goddess Cosmetics uses only the highest quality natural ingredients, no chemicals or preservatives added.
This product is not available for purchase
Coconut oil is a versatile and natural vegetable fat that can be used both topically and internally. Golden Goddess Cosmetics uses only the highest quality natural ingredients, no chemicals or preservatives added. Our pure coconut oil comes unscented or in a variety of naturally scented options. Common uses for coconut oil include: Internally: Externally: - Taken daily for energy - Soothes dry skin - Vegan coffee creamer - Great for homemade scrubs - Taken for fat burning - In the shower as a deep conditioner - Lowers cholesterol - As a natural Neosporin - Helps with Alzheimer’s - Prevents stretch marks - Great for baking - On acne and old acne scars - In tea for a sore throat - On age spots - For oil pulling - Reduces fine lines and wrinkles - Substitute for vegetable oil - Soothes sunburns - Makes amazing popcorn - Reduces appearance of cellulite - As a natural mouthwash - On cuticles and dry heels - As a personal lubricant - As a massage oil - To treat a yeast infection - Treats diaper rash 16 oz
We accept the following payment methods:
To replace this text with your store's actual info on payment methods, go to "Catalog -> Product tabs" and edit the Payment methods page.
Get updates on sales and events in the community
© 2017 WeBuyBlack. All rights reserved.
Marketplace website by MageHD LLC