Use to deeply moisturise or massage into skin to improve skin firmness. Can also be used to boost your daily moisturiser.
Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) oil
Properties •Emollient •Insulator. •Rejuvenator •Non-siccative • Cicatrizant •Antioxidant •Anti-Inflammatory
Baobab oil has a high content of Vitamins A, E, essential fatty acid and sterols that offers impressive moisturising qualities to the skin and hair. Baobab Oil is absorbed quickly, and improves elasticity, encourages regeneration of cells and does not clog pores.
The omega fats in the oil make it useful in treating acne, eczema and psoriasis. It also known to reduce scarring from acne, heal scars and stretch marks, reduce signs of aging and improve the skin tone.
It works wonderfully well as a hair conditioner too. Enjoy the wonderful benefits of the Baobab oil and include it your beauty routine by massaging this oil regularly into the skin and even the hair.
Baobab oil can help your hair maintain its richness. Apply to thinning areas in the scalp for hair growth or to help thicken hair, use as a hot oil treatment. It helps to restore dry, dull hair and give it a natural sheen. -It helps aid under eye bags that can be caused by late nights, stress and genetics. You can use to create your own eye cream.