Color of Black Jamaican Castor Oil varies slightly between brown and black depending on beans used when it is made.
Natures remedy for thinning hair. Thickens and enhances hair growth.
Castor oil has been used medicinally for over 4,000 years for all kinds of ailments. The Castor bean is native to Eastern Africa and made its way to Jamaica via the slave trade. Authentic Jamaican Black Castor Oil is accompanied with the traditional burnt smell.
Over the years, Jamaicans have been using castor oil as their home grown remedy for medicinal purposes, as well as skin care, hair care and everyday aches and pains. It is now being used by many African Americans to moisturize, thicken, strengthen and increase their hair growth. Today, Jamaican Black castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes as well as new found uses, including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as a massage oil. This is a versatile oil that carries many varied uses. Ingredients: 100% Black Jamaican Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)
We accept the following payment methods:
To replace this text with your store's actual info on payment methods, go to "Catalog -> Product tabs" and edit the Payment methods page.
Get updates on sales and events in the community
© 2017 WeBuyBlack. All rights reserved.
Marketplace website by MageHD LLC