Shea Nut butter is a fatty oil that is derived from the nuts of the Karite trees, which are native to Afrika. The Karite tree bears fruits and the nuts inside the fruits contain high amounts of oil. The nuts are crushed and boiled in order to extract the oil, which is commonly referred to as shea butter. Shea nut butter is often used in making food, but it is mostly known for being used beauty products such as lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, conditioners and many more. Our raw, unrefined ivory shea nut butter is high in vitamins A and E and is incredibly moisturizing and nourishing for your skin and hair. Its healing properties naturally aid in collagen production. We buy our Shea Butter at Fair Trade prices in order to ensure that the Afrikan people who depend on producing Shea Butter as their livelihood are able to feed their families.Ingriedients: Fair Trade Organic Virgin Unrefined Ivory Shea Nut ButterPRODUCT OF GHANA
Exclusive Pricing and Deals are Available www.respectthemelanin.com/shop
We accept the following payment methods:
To replace this text with your store's actual info on payment methods, go to "Catalog -> Product tabs" and edit the Payment methods page.
Get updates on sales and events in the community
© 2017 WeBuyBlack. All rights reserved.
Marketplace website by MageHD LLC