500 MG CBD, 8-oz BOTTLE
Apply to an area on the body to relieve discomfort or pain.
Mineral oil is a colorless and odorless distillate of petroleum that is related but not identical to petroleum jelly.
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.
Safflower oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil
Caprylic capric triglyceride is a specific fraction of coconut/palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin-loving, caprylic & capric fatty acids that create a dry, silky oil form of esters.
Sesame seed oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste
Jojoba seed oil Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico
Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin.
Menthol is an organic compound made synthetically or obtained from the oils of corn mint, peppermint, or other mints. It is a waxy, crystalline substance, clear or white in color, which is solid at room temperature and melts slightly above.
Wintergreen essential oil wintergreen plant, Gaultheria fragrantissima, that doTERRA uses for their essential oils are grown and harvested in the mountainous regions of Nepal. The wintergreen plant is a shrub that is found in coniferous areas. The leaves of the plant are rich green in color and contain a prominent central vein. Wintergreen oil is extracted from the leaf of the Wintergreen plant
Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora) is a terpene (organic compound) that’s commonly used in creams, ointments, and lotions. Camphor oil is the oil extracted from the wood of camphor trees and processed by steam distillation. It can be used topically to relieve pain, irritation, and itching.
Cbd stands for cannabidiol. It is the second most prevalent of the active ingredients of cannabis (marijuana)
Eucalyptus is a genus of over seven hundred species of flowering trees, shrubs, or mallees in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae. Along with other genera in the tribe Eucalypteae, they are commonly known as eucalypt
Peppermint is a hybrid mint, a cross between watermint and spearmint. Indigenous to Europe and the Middle East, the plant is now widely spread and cultivated in many regions of the world. It is occasionally found in the wild with its parent species
Vit e a vitamin that dissolves in fat. It is found in many foods including vegetable oils, cereals, meat, poultry, eggs, fruits, vegetables, and wheat germ oil. It is also available as a supplement.
Vit A is the name of a group of fat-soluble retinoids, including retinol, retinal, and retinyl esters [1-3]. Vitamin A is involved in immune function, vision, reproduction, and cellular communication.